Shopping Cart
Organic Rosemary Essential Oil

Organic Rosemary Essential Oil

$18.00

Common Name: Organic Rosemary ct Cineole Essential Oil, Tunisia

Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Plant Part: Leaves, Twigs

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Aroma: Warm Camphor, Intense, Clean, Slightly Earthy or Woody

Aromatic Perfume Note: Middle to Top

Chakra: Heart Opening and Third Eye

Energetic: Awaken, Alert, Focus, Determination 

Rosemary essential oil will awaken your senses and mind the minute you smell its balsamic, yet earthy camphor scent. Diffused it works beautifully to encourage concentration and focus on the topic at hand. When blended in a scalp oil, it encourages healthy circulation to the hair follicle for healthy growth and balances dandruff. Can be used on adults to support healthy lung function when there is an imbalance during winter months. Rosemary Essential Oil is best avoided in pregnancy/ nursing, as well as around children under 12 years of age.

5mL amber dropper bottle

Always use diluted. External use only. Keep out of reach of children. Never ingest. Best avoided in Pregnancy and for use around babies and children.

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

Reviews