Shopping Cart
Organic Lavender Essential Oil

Organic Lavender Essential Oil

$22.00

Common Name: Organic Lavender Oil, Bulgaria

Latin name: Lavandula angustifolia

Plant Part: Flower

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Aroma: Floral, Fresh, Slightly Herbaceous, Woody

Aromatic Perfume Note: Top to Middle

Chakra: Crown

Energetic: Bring thoughts to life, Calm, Centering

Lavender is the queen bee of essential oils. Gentle enough for babies, children and the elderly, this oil is the most versatile and every home shouldn't be without it. Use Lavender essential oil topically diluted to ease skin and scalp irritation and encourage healthy skin growth, in a body oil or bath to encourage restful sleep or simply diffused to soften the air + support a calm mind.

5mL amber dropper bottle

Always use diluted. External use only. Keep out of reach of children. Never ingest.

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

 

Reviews