Shopping Cart
Organic Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Organic Juniper Berry Essential Oil

$24.00

Common Name: Organic Juniper Berry Essential Oil, Bulgaria

Latin name: Juniperus communis

Plant Part: Berries

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Aroma: Sweet, Fresh, Green, Slightly Woody with a Fruity Note

Aromatic Perfume Note: Middle to Top

Chakra: Solar Plexus

Energetic: Alertness, Creativity, Focus, Peace, Positivity 

Juniper Berry is a complex oil with varying uses. It works well in a diluted blend to support achey joints and fatigue. During cold and flu season, Juniper Berry is a beautiful, less citrusy oil used in a diffuser to support a healthy immune system and breathing. And energetically, Juniper is a great awakener without the intensity of typical fruits like orange oil.

5mL amber dropper bottle

Always use diluted. External use only. Keep out of reach of children. Never ingest. Best avoided in Pregnancy.

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

Reviews