Shopping Cart
Organic Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

Organic Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

$16.00

Common Name: Organic Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil, Morocco 

Latin name: Cedrus atlantica

Plant Part: Wood

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Aroma: Woody, Balsamic, Sweet, Warm, Slightly Resinous

Aromatic Perfume Note: Base

Chakra: Root and Sacral

Energetic: Grounding + Encouraging, Focus, Confidence, Positivity 

Cedarwood Atlas is one of the few true Cedarwood's that offers a beautiful scent profile + energetic system for meditation and spiritual practices. It is also a wonderful oil to incorporate into a natural haircare regimen for silky, strong and shiny locks. Cedarwood oil works well in a diffuser blend to support a healthy immune system during cold and flu season and is kid safe when diluted.

5mL amber dropper bottle

Always use diluted. External use only. Keep out of reach of children. Never ingest.

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

Reviews